(Bold emphasis) 55. Essentially then, federal procedures do not trump state laws, especially when the state laws command “any judge” how to act when faced with “reasonable cause” to believe that a crime or crimes have been committed; and when presented with sworn and notarized “Criminal Complaints” as has been placed into Evidence (i.e., see Attachments “H” and “I”) giving “probable cause” for instituting an immediate investigation and issuing immediate arrest warrants, as shown herein. (Bold emphasis) 56. MCL 18.351 – [Crime Victim's Compensation Board (definitions)] which defines a "Crime": "(c) 'Crime' means an act that is 1 of the following: (i) A crime under the laws of this state or the United States that causes an injury within this state. (ii) An act committed in another state that if committed in this state would constitute a crime under the laws of this state or the United States, that causes an injury within this state or that causes an injury to a resident of this state within a state that does not have a victim compensation program eligible for funding from the victims of crime act of 1984, chapter XIV of title II 60of the comprehensive crime control act of 1984, Public Law 98-473 98 Stat. 2170." 57. MCR Rule 6.101 (Rules of the Court) holds that. "A complaint is described as a written accusation that a named or described person has committed a specified criminal offense.