Fundamental Principles of
[…] And so, in attempting to gain an Accurate Picture of how True "American Constitutional Government" is Suppose to Look and Operate; it is critically important to start with a review the "Fundamental Principles" involved. It is further critically important for the serious student of these concepts, to not allow your-self to be deterred from remaining tenaciously focused what you personally know to be those "Fundamentals".2 One profound quote is from Washington State's Constitution's "Bill of Rights" at "Article 1 Section 32"; which illustrates this priority well as follows:

"A frequent recurrence to fundamental principles is essential to the security of individual right and the perpetuity of free government."